Visiting us from ?
UniFi
UISP
Standard 48 PoE
USW-48-POE (195W)
$788.00
A 48-port, Layer 2 PoE switch with a silent, fanless cooling system.

(32) GbE PoE+, (16) GbE ports

(4) 1G SFP ports

195W total PoE availability

Fanless, silent cooling

UniFi Patch Cable
From $2.67
10 Gbps SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
From $17.39
1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module
From $22.00
Installation Guide
Technical Specifications
Mechanical
Dimensions442.4 x 285 x 43.7 mm (17.42 x 11.22 x 1.72")
WeightWithout mounting brackets: 4.52 kg (9.97 lb)
With mounting brackets: 4.61 kg (10.16 lb)
Enclosure materialSGCC steel
Hardware
Management interfaceEthernet In-Band
Networking interface(48) GbE RJ45 ports
(4) 1G SFP ports
PoE interface(32) PoE/PoE+ (Pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-)
Total non-blocking throughput52 Gbps
Switching capacity104 Gbps
Forwarding rate77.38 Mpps
Power method1Universal input, 100—240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Power supplyAC/DC, internal, 240W
Supported voltage range100—240V AC
Max. power consumption45W (Excluding PoE output)
Total PoE available 195W
Max. PoE wattage per port by PSE PoE+: 32W
Voltage range PoE mode PoE: 44—57V
PoE+: 50—57V
ESD/EMP protectionAir: ± 16kV, contact: ± 12kV
Shock and vibrationETSI300-019-1.4 Standard
Operating temperature-5 to 40° C (23 to 104° F)
Operating humidity10 to 90% noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
LEDs
SystemStatus
EthernetPoE
Speed/link/activity
SFPLink/activity